UET Taxila Merit List 2020

UET Taxila Merit List 2020

UET Taxila merit list 2020 and its sub-campuses is displayed. UET Taxila’s merit has significantly increased by 7.8%. This year, again mechanical engineering is on the top for a Pre-Engineering group with closing merit of 76.585% in UET Taxila first merit list 2020; while in 2019, the UET Taxila mechanical engineering merit in the last list was 700605%.

UET Lahore had announced the entry test ECAT result 2020 on August 8, 2020. Also, visit UET Taxila previous year’s merit lists to compare this year’s stats.

UET Taxila Merit List 2020

UET Taxila merit list 2020 for all categories is shown below:

Sr. #CategoryA Open MeritG Special PersonL Backward AreaO AlumniI Diploma HoldersN Engineer’s ChildrenQ-1 DG-Khan (Tribal)Q-2 Rajanpur (Tribal)T Tehsil TaxilaX Overseas
1Mechanical76.58575.80575.964.25
2Civil74.3174.30874.17865.96458.572
3Software74.23969.92547.11
4ComputerSc73.35249.522
5Electrical74.14874.14370.14873.2768.94774.0262.414
6Computer72.86552.789
7Industrial72.65557.322
8Telecom72.00247.551
9Electronics73.20649.8
10Environmental72.154

Factors on which UET Taxila Merit List 2020 depends

ECAT Result Statistics

In 2017, 45000 students appeared in ECAT. The maximum ECAT score was 329, and the average of ECAT was 81. In 2018, 41838 students appeared on ECAT. The maximum score was 343, and the average was 99. In 2019, 37274 students appeared in ECAT. The maximum ECAT score was 336, and the average was 95.

This year, 2020, 27399 students appeared in ECAT. The maximum scaled score was 394/400 and the scaled ECAT average was 115.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *